Motorola Razr 2026 vs vivo X300s
The vivo X300s is the better device overall, winning 4 out of 7 spec categories. It offers 8GB RAM, 128GB/256GB storage, and a 4800 mAh battery, plus a superior main camera with 50 MP wide and 122˚ ultrawide lenses. The Motorola Razr 2026 wins price and weight but lacks the same memory, storage, and battery performance.
Winner for most people: vivo X300s
- Motorola Razr 2026 — 2 wins
- vivo X300s — 4 wins
- 0 ties
vivo X300s
✎ Edit or add a device Browse all devices
| Spec | Motorola Razr 2026 | vivo X300s |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.9 inches Foldable LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, 3000 nits (peak) | 6.78" LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR10+, HDR Vivid, 1260 x 2800 pixels, ~452 ppi |
| Processor | Mediatek Dimensity 7450X (4 nm) (Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)) | Mediatek Dimensity 9500 (3 nm) (Octa-core (1x4.21 GHz C1-Ultra & 3x3.5 GHz C1-Premium & 4x2.7 GHz C1-Pro)) |
| GPU | Mali-G615 MC2 | Arm G1-Ultra |
| RAM | 8GB RAM | 12GB RAM, 16GB RAM |
| Storage | 128GB, 256GB | 256GB, 512GB, 1TB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP, f/1.7, (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, OIS; 50 MP, f/2.0, 122˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm | 200 MP (wide) + 50 MP (periscope telephoto) + 50 MP (ultrawide), Zeiss optics; Selfie: 50 MP |
| Battery | Si/C Li-Ion 4800 mAh | Si/C Li-Ion 7100 mAh |
| Operating System | Android 16 | Android 16, up to 5 major upgrades |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, tri-band; Bluetooth 5.4, A2DP, LE; GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS; NFC; USB Type-C 2.0 | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band; Bluetooth 5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5; GPS (L1+L5), BDS, GALILEO, QZSS, NavIC, GLONASS; NFC; USB Type-C 3.2, OTG, DisplayPort |
| Dimensions | 188g, 7.3mm thickness | 8mm thickness |
| Weight | 188g | 217g |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + eSIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time) - International; Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM - China |
| Features | Fingerprint (side-mounted), gyro, accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer; IP48 dust and water resistant; MIL-STD-810H compliant | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass; IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min) |
| Price | ₱58,170 | ₱59,999 |
Which should you buy?
Budget-conscious users should consider the Motorola Razr 2026 at ₱58,170 for affordability and portability. Power users seeking top-tier specs should choose the vivo X300s at ₱59,999 for superior memory, storage, and camera capabilities.
Frequently asked questions
Is the [Device A] worth it over the [Device B]?
The Motorola Razr 2026 is more economical and lighter, but the vivo X300s offers better memory, storage, and battery, making it preferable for most users.
Which has the better camera?
The vivo X300s has a superior main camera with 50 MP wide and 122˚ ultrawide lenses, plus a 50 MP selfie camera.
Which has the longer battery life?
The Motorola Razr 2026 has a 7100 mAh battery, which is longer than the 4800 mAh battery in the vivo X300s.
Which is better value for money?
The Motorola Razr 2026 is more cost-effective at ₱58,170, while the vivo X300s provides higher spec value at ₱59,999.
Does the Razr 2026 offer sufficient specs for daily use?
Yes, the Razr 2026 is adequate for daily tasks with 12GB RAM, 256GB storage, and a 7100 mAh battery.
Is the X300s suitable for photography enthusiasts?
Yes, the X300s excels in photography with 50 MP wide and ultrawide lenses, 50 MP telephoto, and a 50 MP selfie camera.