Browse all devices

Motorola Razr 2026 vs vivo X300 FE

The vivo X300 FE wins due to superior memory (8GB vs 12GB), storage (128GB, 256GB vs 256GB, 512GB), and battery (Si/C Li-Ion 4800 mAh vs 6500 mAh). The main camera also ties but the vivo X300 FE is cheaper, making it the overall better choice.

Winner for most people: vivo X300 FE

Check price on Lazada

✎ Edit or add a device Browse all devices

Spec Motorola Razr 2026 vivo X300 FE
Display 6.9 inches Foldable LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, 3000 nits (peak) 6.31" LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR10+, 5000 nits (peak), 1216 x 2640 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~461 ppi density), Mohs level 4 protection
Processor Mediatek Dimensity 7450X (4 nm) (Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)) Qualcomm SM8845 Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 (3 nm) (Octa-core (2x3.8 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.32 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M))
GPU Mali-G615 MC2 Adreno 829
RAM 8GB RAM 12GB RAM
Storage 128GB, 256GB 256GB, 512GB
Main Camera 50 MP, f/1.7, (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, OIS; 50 MP, f/2.0, 122˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm 50 MP (wide) + 50 MP (periscope telephoto) + 8 MP (ultrawide), Optional add-on zoom lenses: 200mm, 2.35x optical zoom, Zeiss optics; Selfie: 50 MP
Battery Si/C Li-Ion 4800 mAh Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh
Operating System Android 16 Android 16, up to 5 major upgrades
Connectivity Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, tri-band; Bluetooth 5.4, A2DP, LE; GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS; NFC; USB Type-C 2.0 Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band; Bluetooth 5.4, A2DP, LE; GPS (L1+L5), BDS (B1I+B1C+B2a), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5), GLONASS; NFC; USB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Dimensions 188g, 7.3mm thickness 190.2g, 8.2mm thickness
Weight 188g 190.2g
SIM Nano-SIM + eSIM Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM or Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)
Features Fingerprint (side-mounted), gyro, accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer; IP48 dust and water resistant; MIL-STD-810H compliant Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass; IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)
Price ₱58,170 ₱54,999

Which should you buy?

Budget-conscious users should choose the vivo X300 FE for better specs and lower price, while power users may prefer the Motorola Razr 2026 for its lighter weight.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Motorola Razr 2026 worth it over the vivo X300 FE?

The Motorola Razr 2026 is better for weight (188g vs 190.2g) but the vivo X300 FE offers better memory, storage, and battery, plus costs less.

Which has the better camera?

The main camera is tied, but the vivo X300 FE has better battery and storage, while the Motorola Razr 2026 adds a periscope telephoto lens.

Which has the longer battery life?

The Motorola Razr 2026 has a longer battery (6500 mAh vs 4800 mAh).

Which is better value for money?

The vivo X300 FE is better value for money at ₱54,999 vs ₱58,170.

Does the vivo X300 FE’s storage meet long-term needs?

The vivo X300 FE has 128GB, 256GB storage, which is adequate but limited compared to the Razr 2026’s 512GB option.

How does the Razr 2026’s weight affect usability?

The Razr 2026’s lighter weight (188g) improves comfort for extended use.