Browse all devices

Motorola Razr 2026 vs Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra wins due to superior memory (8GB vs 16GB RAM), storage (128GB, 256GB vs 512GB), and battery (Si/C Li-Ion 4800 mAh vs 5000 mAh). The main camera specs are tied, but the Razr 70 Ultra leads in the critical areas.

Winner for most people: Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

Check price on Lazada

✎ Edit or add a device Browse all devices

Spec Motorola Razr 2026 Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
Display 6.9 inches Foldable LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, 3000 nits (peak) 7.0" Foldable LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 165Hz, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, 5000 nits (peak)
Processor Mediatek Dimensity 7450X (4 nm) (Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) (Octa-core (2x4.47 GHz Oryon+ 6x3.53 GHz Oryon))
GPU Mali-G615 MC2 Adreno 830
RAM 8GB RAM 16GB RAM
Storage 128GB, 256GB 512GB
Main Camera 50 MP, f/1.7, (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, OIS; 50 MP, f/2.0, 122˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56", 2.0µm, PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.0, 122˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.93", 1.2µm
Battery Si/C Li-Ion 4800 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android 16 Android 16
Connectivity Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, tri-band; Bluetooth 5.4, A2DP, LE; GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS; NFC; USB Type-C 2.0 Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band; Bluetooth 5.4, A2DP, LE; GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS; NFC; USB Type-C 2.0
Dimensions 188g, 7.3mm thickness 199g, 7.2mm thickness
Weight 188g 199g
SIM Nano-SIM + eSIM Nano-SIM + eSIM
Features Fingerprint (side-mounted), gyro, accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer; IP48 dust and water resistant; MIL-STD-810H compliant Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer; IP48 dust and water resistant (dust > 1mm; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)
Price ₱58,170 ₱83,940

Which should you buy?

Budget-conscious users should consider the Motorola Razr 2026 at ₱58,170, while power users who prioritize advanced memory and storage should opt for the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra at ₱83,940.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Razr 2026 worth it over the Razr 70 Ultra?

The Razr 2026 is more affordable and lighter, but the Razr 70 Ultra offers better memory, storage, and battery, making it preferable for users seeking advanced specs.

Which has the better camera?

The main camera specs are tied, so neither device has a definitive advantage.

Which has the longer battery life?

The Razr 70 Ultra has a slightly longer battery life (4800 mAh vs 5000 mAh).

Which is better value for money?

The Razr 2026 offers better value due to its lower price and lighter design, while the Razr 70 Ultra is better value for users prioritizing memory and storage.

Does the Razr 70 Ultra’s storage meet professional needs?

The Razr 70 Ultra’s 128GB, 256GB storage is less than the Razr 2026’s 512GB, which may limit professional use.

How does the Razr 2026’s memory compare to competitors?

The Razr 2026 has 16GB RAM, which is higher than the Razr 70 Ultra’s 8GB RAM.