Browse all devices

vivo V70 Lite vs vivo Y600 Turbo

vivo Y600 Turbo wins as it has a better battery (Si/C Li-Ion 9020 mAh vs Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh), lower price (₱16,240 vs ₱18,383), and more specifications wins by count (1 win vs 2 wins for Device A, 2 ties vs 3 ties for Device B). Device A offers a lighter weight (194g vs 215g) and identical memory and storage, but does not surpass the Y600 Turbo in key areas.

Winner for most people: vivo Y600 Turbo

Check price on Lazada

✎ Edit or add a device Browse all devices

Spec vivo V70 Lite vivo Y600 Turbo
Display 6.77 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, HDR10+, 3000 nits (peak), 1080 x 2392 pixels (~387 ppi density) 6.83 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 4320Hz PWM, HDR, 1000 nits, 2000 nits (HBM), 5000 nits (peak), 1260 x 2800 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~450 ppi density)
Processor Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Turbo (4 nm) (Octa-core 4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm) (Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520))
GPU Mali-G615 MC2 Adreno 810
RAM 8GB RAM, 12GB RAM 8GB RAM, 12GB RAM
Storage 256GB 256GB, 512GB
Main Camera 50 MP (wide), 8 MP (ultrawide), 32 MP (selfie) 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF Auxiliary lens; 8 MP, f/2.1, (wide)
Battery Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh Si/C Li-Ion 9020 mAh
Operating System Android 16, OriginOS 6 Android 16, OriginOS 6
Connectivity Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band; Bluetooth 5.4, A2DP, LE; GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS; NFC; USB Type-C 2.0, OTG —
Dimensions 194g, 7.7mm thickness 215g, 8.3mm thickness
Weight 194g 215g
SIM Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM —
Features Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass —
Price ₱18,383 ₱16,240

Which should you buy?

Filipino buyers on a tighter budget should consider the vivo Y600 Turbo for its lower price and its superior battery life. Those who prioritize lighter weight and identical memory and storage options may choose the vivo V70 Lite.

Frequently asked questions

Is the [Device A] worth it over the [Device B]?

The vivo V70 Lite offers a lighter weight (194g vs 215g) and identical memory and storage, but does not surpass the Y600 Turbo in key areas like battery life or price.

Which has the better camera?

Both devices have identical main cameras: 50 MP (wide) on the V70 Lite and 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF Auxiliary lens on the Y600 Turbo.

Which has the longer battery life?

The vivo Y600 Turbo has a longer battery life with Si/C Li-Ion 9020 mAh compared to Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh on the V70 Lite.

Which is better value for money?

The vivo Y60 vivo devices have identical memory and storage (8GB RAM, 12GB RAM vs 8GB RAM, 12GB RAM; 256GB vs 512GB) but the Y600 Turbo wins with a lower price and better battery.

Does the price difference justify the specs?

The price difference is ₱2,143, but the Y600 Turbo offers a longer battery and more specs wins by count, while the V70 Lite offers a lighter weight and identical core specs.