Realme C100 4G vs Realme P4 Lite 4G
Realme C100 4G wins overall because it outperforms the Realme P4 Lite 4G in memory (8GB vs 4/6GB), storage (256GB vs 64/128GB), battery capacity (8000mAh vs 6300mAh) and main camera resolution (50MP vs 13MP). The P4 Lite only wins on price and weight, but the C100’s superior specs give it the edge.
Winner for most people: Realme C100 4G
- Realme C100 4G — 4 wins
- Realme P4 Lite 4G — 2 wins
- 0 ties
Realme P4 Lite 4G
✎ Edit or add a device Browse all devices
| Spec | Realme C100 4G | Realme P4 Lite 4G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.8 inches IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 720 x 1570 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~254 ppi density), ArmorShell Glass | 6.74 inches IPS LCD, 90Hz, 563 nits, 720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density), Panda Glass |
| Processor | Mediatek Helio G92 Max (Octa-core 2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) | Unisoc T7250 (12 nm) Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55) |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| RAM | 8GB RAM | 4GB RAM, 6GB RAM |
| Storage | 256GB | 64GB, 128GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP (main), 8 MP (selfie) | 13 MP main, 5 MP selfie |
| Battery | Si/C Li-Ion 8000 mAh | 6300 mAh |
| Operating System | Android 16, Realme UI 7.0 | Android 15, Realme UI 5.0 |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band; Bluetooth 5.3, A2DP, LE; GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS; NFC (market/region dependent); USB Type-C 2.0, OTG | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band; Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE; GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS; USB Type-C 2.0 |
| Dimensions | 8.6mm thickness | 7.9mm thickness |
| Weight | 219g | 201g |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM |
| Features | Fingerprint (side-mounted), Proximity, Light, E-compass, Accelerometer; IP66/IP68/IP69K dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 6m for 30 min); Drop resistant up to 2m | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass; IP54 dust and water resistant; Drop resistant up to 1.8m MIL-STD-810H compliant |
| Price | ₱7,895 | ₱7,499 |
Which should you buy?
The Realme C100 4G is ideal for users who need high performance, ample storage and long battery life, such as power users or multitaskers. The Realme P4 Lite 4G is better suited for budget-conscious buyers who prioritize a lower price and lighter device.
Frequently asked questions
Is the Realme C100 4G worth it over the Realme P4 Lite 4G?
Yes, because it offers better memory, storage, battery life and camera performance, making it a more capable device overall.
Which has the better camera?
The Realme C100 4G, with its 50MP main sensor and 8MP selfie camera, outshines the Realme P4 Lite 4G’s 13MP main and 5MP selfie cameras.
Which has the longer battery life?
The Realme C100 4G, featuring an 8000mAh battery compared to the P4 Lite’s 6300mAh, will last longer between charges.
Which is better value for money?
While the Realme P4 Lite 4G is cheaper, the Realme C100 4G delivers more features for a slightly higher price, offering better value for users who need those extra specs.
Which device is lighter?
The Realme P4 Lite 4G weighs 219g, slightly heavier than the C100’s 201g.
Which device has a higher price?
The Realme C100 4G is priced at ₱7,895, higher than the P4 Lite’s ₱7,499.