Realme C100 4G vs Realme C100
Realme C100 4G is the overall winner due to superior specs across key areas. It offers 8GB RAM vs 6GB/4GB, 256GB storage vs 128GB, and a 8000 mAh battery vs 7000 mAh, while maintaining a 50 MP main camera with 8 MP selfie. The lower price of ₱7,895 compared to ₱9,495 and lighter weight of 219g vs 224g further solidify its advantage.
Winner for most people: Realme C100 4G
- Realme C100 4G — 5 wins
- Realme C100 — 0 wins
- 1 tie
Realme C100
✎ Edit or add a device Browse all devices
| Spec | Realme C100 4G | Realme C100 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.8 inches IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 720 x 1570 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~254 ppi density), ArmorShell Glass | 6.8 inches, IPS LCD, 144Hz, 600 nits (typ), 900 nits (HBM), 720 x 1570 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio, ~254 ppi density, Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Processor | Mediatek Helio G92 Max (Octa-core 2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6 nm) (Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)) |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| RAM | 8GB RAM | 6GB RAM, 4GB RAM |
| Storage | 256GB | 128GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP main (f/1.8, wide, PDAF), 8 MP selfie (f/2.0, wide) | 50 MP (main), 5 MP (selfie) |
| Battery | Si/C Li-Ion 8000 mAh | Si/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android 16, Realme UI 7.0 | Android 16, Realme UI 7.0 |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band; Bluetooth 5.3, A2DP, LE; GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS; NFC (market/region dependent); USB Type-C 2.0, OTG | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band; Bluetooth 5.3, A2DP, LE; GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS; USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
| Dimensions | 219g, 8.6mm thickness | 224g, 8.9mm thickness |
| Weight | 219g | 224g |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM |
| Features | Fingerprint (side-mounted), Proximity, Light, E-compass, Accelerometer; IP66/IP68/IP69K dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 6m for 30 min); Drop resistant up to 2m | Fingerprint (side-mounted), Proximity, Light, E-compass, Accelerometer; IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes); MIL-STD-810H compliant |
| Price | ₱7,895 | ₱9,495 |
Which should you buy?
Budget-conscious users should choose Realme C100 4G for better performance and value, while those prioritizing higher storage and budget flexibility may consider Realme C100.
Frequently asked questions
Is the Realme C100 4G worth it over the Realme C100?
Yes, Realme C100 4G is superior due to 8GB RAM, 256GB storage, 8000 mAh battery, and 219g weight, all at a lower price of ₱7,895.
Which has the better camera?
Both devices have a tie in main camera specs: 50 MP main (f/1.8, wide, PDAF). However, Realme C100 4G has a 8 MP selfie (f/2.0, wide) vs 5 MP selfie on Realme C100.
Which has the longer battery life?
Realme C100 4G has a longer battery life with a 8000 mAh Si/C Li-Ion vs 7000 mAh Si/C Li-Ion.
Which is better value for money?
Realme C100 4G offers better value for money at ₱7,895 compared to ₱9,495.
Does the Realme C100 4G have enough RAM for daily use?
Yes, it has 8GB RAM, which supports smooth daily tasks.
Is the storage capacity sufficient for most users?
Yes, 256GB storage is sufficient for most users.