Browse all devices

Honor X70 Refresh vs Honor X7e

The Honor X70 Refresh wins as it outperforms the Honor X7e in four out of five categories. It has 8GB RAM compared to 6GB RAM, a larger storage range of 128GB, 256GB, 512GB versus 128GB, 256GB, and a larger battery of Si/C Li-Ion 8300 mAh versus Si/C Li-Po 7500 mAh. Both devices tie in storage and main camera specifications.

Winner for most people: Honor X70 Refresh

Check price on Lazada

✎ Edit or add a device Browse all devices

Spec Honor X70 Refresh Honor X7e
Display 6.79 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, HDR, 800 nits (typ), 1800 nits (HBM), 6000 nits (peak), 1200 x 2640 pixels, ~427 ppi density, Aluminosilicate glass 6.61 inches, TFT LCD, 120Hz, 1010 nits (peak), 720 x 1604 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~266 ppi density)
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (4 nm) (Octa-core (1x2.3 GHz Cortex-A720s & 3x2.2 GHz Cortex-A720s & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520s)) Mediatek Helio G81 Ultra (12 nm) (Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.7 GHz Cortex-A55))
GPU Adreno 810 Mali-G52 MC2
RAM 8GB RAM, 12GB RAM 6GB RAM
Storage 128GB, 256GB, 512GB 128GB, 256GB
Main Camera 50 MP (wide), f/1.9, PDAF, OIS; 8 MP (wide), f/2.0 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), AF
Battery Si/C Li-Ion 8300 mAh Si/C Li-Po 7500 mAh
Operating System Android 16, MagicOS 10 Android 16, MagicOS 10
Connectivity — —
Dimensions 193g or 199g, 7.8mm thickness 200g, 8.3mm thickness
Weight 193g or 199g 200g
SIM — —
Features — —
Price ₱12,600 ₱12,000

Which should you buy?

The Honor X70 Refresh is ideal for power users needing more memory, storage, and battery life. The Honor X7e is better for budget-conscious buyers on a budget-conscious buyers.

Frequently asked questions

Is the [Device A] worth it over the [Device B]?

The Honor X70 Refresh is worth it for those who prioritize higher memory, larger storage options, and a longer battery life over a lower price.

Which has the better camera?

Both devices have identical main camera specifications: 50 MP (wide), f/1.9, PDAF, OIS on the Honor X70 Refresh and 8 MP (wide), f/2.0 on the Honor X7e.

Which has the longer battery life?

The Honor X70 Refresh has a Si/C Li-Ion 8300 mAh battery, while the Honor X7e has a Si/C Li-Po 7500 mAh battery, making the Honor X70 Refresh the better choice for battery life.

Which is better value for money?

The Honor X7e offers better value for money at ₱12,000 compared to the Honor X700 Refresh at ₱12,600.

How does weight compare between the two devices?

The Honor X70 Refresh weighs 193g or 199g, while the Honor X7e weighs 200g.

What is the difference in storage capacity options?

The Honor X70 Refresh offers 128GB, 256GB, 512GB storage options, while the Honor X7e offers 128GB, 256GB storage options.